Pinhal Palace Hotel
The smoke-free Pinhal Palace Hotel Espirito Santo do Pinhal provides proximity to the Municipal Lake, which is situated merely 1.5 km away. This Espirito Santo do Pinhal hotel provides guests with Wi-Fi in the rooms.
Espirito Santo do Pinhal centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. The hotel is about 5 minutes' drive from the Parish of Our Lady of Sorrows in Espirito Santo do Pinhal. The Mother Church of the Divine Holy Spirit is in the vicinity of the Pinhal Palace Espirito Santo do Pinhal.
The property has 48 rooms appointed with a TV set with satellite channels, as well as self-catering options such as a mini-fridge-bar. They offer extra long beds in the bedrooms.
The hotel serves a free breakfast to all guests. Opcao Trattoria with contemporary cuisine is located a stone's throw from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora das Dores1.2 km
- Prefeitura Municipal de Espirito Santo do Pinhal950 m
- Igreja Matriz do Divino Espirito Santo850 m
- Escola Estadual Dr. Almeida Vergueiro450 m
- Avenida Pinhal Theater350 m
- Praca da Independencia150 m
- Rota Rural Turismo no Campo900 m
- Do Genoma a Xicara4.4 km
- Igreja de Sao Joao Batista300 m
- Lago Municipal1.5 km
- Airports
- Viracopos124 km
Facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- A cot for all children under 2 is available free of charge.
- A free extra bed is available for all children under the age of 6.
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is R$ 45 per person per night.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pinhal Palace Hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pinhal Palace Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Viracopos from Pinhal Palace Hotel?
There is a 125-km distance between Viracopos and Pinhal Palace Hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Pinhal Palace Hotel?
Guests of the Pinhal Palace Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Pinhal Palace Hotel?
Guests of Pinhal Palace Hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Queen Room, Basic Triple Room, and Standard Twin Room. - ❓
Is access to the internet free at the Espirito Santo do Pinhal hotel?
Yes, guests of the Espirito Santo do Pinhal hotel can access Wi-Fi available in the rooms for free. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the Pinhal Palace Hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the Pinhal Palace Hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.